Seller's Agent in 2013
John Wiles
BATTLE CREEK AGENCY
(605) 431-9332
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $734,465
Beautiful Black Hills home in a great location. Tongue & groove pine throughout, vaulted ceilings, hickory kitchen, master suite on the main level with his & hers walk-in closets and 9' ceiling. Main level laundry. Electric radiant heat with a woodburner. Upper level has a family room/office area, full bath, and 2nd bedroom. Attached one car garage is extra deep for freezer/workshop/storage space. Detached two car garage is also oversized and has workshop space - both garages are insulated. Fireproof Hardiplank cement siding, fire hydrant approx 100 ft from the home, and Hayward Fire Dept approx 1/2 mile away. 2x6 construction with a 4 ft crawlspace. Enjoy the spectacular view from the covered front porch. Attic above the porch for storage. Less than 30 minutes from Rapid City, approx 10 miles from Mt Rushmore, 7 miles to either Keystone or Hermosa, and only minutes to Custer State Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermanson James L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $252,000 | -5.6% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $645,600 | $147,900 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $557,100 | $128,600 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $532,100 | $122,400 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $441,600 | $61,200 | $380,400 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $370,300 | $46,000 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $309,600 | $38,300 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $295,500 | $38,300 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $289,200 | $38,300 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $263,900 | $44,300 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $255,000 | $44,300 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $256,900 | $44,300 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $246,400 | $44,300 | $202,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Wiles
BATTLE CREEK AGENCY
(605) 431-9332
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Preston
BATTLE CREEK AGENCY
(605) 381-0555
27 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 112162
APN: 0060698
Ask me questions while you tour the home.