13778 Joyce Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,593 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13778 Joyce Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $250,648, approximately $227 per square foot. 13778 Joyce Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Salzmann Johanna
Bought by
Braniecki Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Outstanding Balance
$60,754
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braniecki Thomas J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braniecki Thomas J | $143,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $109,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $85,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $77,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $73,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $69,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $57,110 | $9,900 | $47,210 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $57,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,025 | $39,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map