13779 Beringer St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13779 Beringer St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $444,655, approximately $232 per square foot. 13779 Beringer St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A and Vazquez Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,466
Outstanding Balance
$171,316
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jose A | $229,700 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jose A | $225,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,006 | $376,700 | $65,000 | $311,700 |
| 2025 | $7,006 | $381,420 | $65,000 | $316,420 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $380,987 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $317,550 | $50,000 | $267,550 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $305,678 | $60,000 | $245,678 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $260,219 | $45,000 | $215,219 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $251,792 | $35,000 | $216,792 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $239,644 | $40,000 | $199,644 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $226,269 | $32,000 | $194,269 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $217,035 | $28,000 | $189,035 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $211,207 | $28,000 | $183,207 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $195,101 | $28,000 | $167,101 |
| 2014 | $354 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map