1378 Empire Ct Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Empire Ct, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $114,211, approximately $96 per square foot. 1378 Empire Ct is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Harborside Properties Llc
Bought by
Ameritus Hs Owner Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameritus Hs Owner Llc | $7,437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $12,248 | $1 | $12,247 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $10,861 | $1 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $10,861 | $1 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $10,522 | $1 | $10,521 |
| 2020 | $588 | $10,522 | $1 | $10,521 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $10,508 | $1 | $10,507 |
| 2018 | $555 | $10,202 | $1 | $10,201 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $9,987 | $1 | $9,986 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $10,113 | $1 | $10,112 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $10,354 | $1 | $10,353 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $10,920 | $1 | $10,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map