1378 Marilyn Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,511 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Marilyn Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $399,878, approximately $338 per square foot. 1378 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Schock Erin E
Bought by
Dixon Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,476
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Mossbarger Matthew
Bought by
Estate Of Dian Carole Woodhouse and Mossbarger Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Austin | -- | First American | |
| Estate Of Dian Carole Woodhouse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Austin | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $344,906 | $125,629 | $219,277 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $179,848 | $69,095 | $110,753 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $187,000 | $69,789 | $117,211 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $206,251 | $59,037 | $147,214 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $261,999 | $67,608 | $194,391 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $233,000 | $53,719 | $179,281 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $211,000 | $47,967 | $163,033 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $186,000 | $43,101 | $142,899 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $149,000 | $41,158 | $107,842 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $68,183 | $20,496 | $47,687 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $68,183 | $20,496 | $47,687 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $67,131 | $20,496 | $46,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map