1378 Quaker St Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $322,607
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Quaker St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $288,402, approximately $225 per square foot. 1378 Quaker St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Patricia A Stratton Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Susan L Neuhauser Revocable Living Trust and Neuhauser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Stratton Patricia A
Bought by
Stratton Patricia A and Patricia A Stratton Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan L Neuhauser Revocable Living Trust | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stratton Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $141,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $137,231 | -- | -- |