1378 Roat Ct Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $144,952
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Roat Ct, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $135,988, approximately $135 per square foot. 1378 Roat Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Flex High Burton, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
George Lee Thomas Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Patterson Jeffrey A and Patterson Delphia Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,978
Outstanding Balance
$46,562
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$89,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Patterson Jeffrey A
Bought by
Patterson Jeffrey A and Milam Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,978
Outstanding Balance
$46,562
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$89,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jeffrey A | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document |