NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13786 SW 3rd Place Ocala, FL 34481

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,294 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2014

Last sale price $28,500 $22 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Price REDUCED!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is very clean and move in ready with new paint and csrpeting throughout. The split bedroom plan has a master bath with an oversized soaking tub, living and family rooms and an inside laundry room. The property and surroundings boast beautiful trees, a good sized front yard, and back yard with two storage sheds.Won't last long! Come and make an offer!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $28,500 -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 Sold $28,500 -42.9% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $59,849 -- --
2024 $1,308 $54,408 -- --
2023 $1,219 $49,462 $0 $0
2022 $1,243 $44,965 $0 $0
2021 $1,039 $50,433 $3,570 $46,863
2020 $916 $37,161 $2,200 $34,961
2019 $910 $36,370 $2,200 $34,170
2018 $827 $32,982 $2,600 $30,382
2017 $814 $32,100 $2,800 $29,300
2016 $774 $30,144 $0 $0
2015 $725 $27,404 $0 $0
2014 $268 $19,503 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.