13788 Rustlers Row Rockton, IL 61072
Estimated Value: $248,374 - $299,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13788 Rustlers Row, Rockton, IL 61072 and is currently estimated at $280,594, approximately $177 per square foot. 13788 Rustlers Row is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,684 | $72,950 | $12,378 | $60,572 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $65,047 | $11,037 | $54,010 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $59,425 | $10,083 | $49,342 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $55,610 | $9,436 | $46,174 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $53,844 | $9,136 | $44,708 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $51,868 | $8,801 | $43,067 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $49,435 | $8,388 | $41,047 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $47,383 | $8,040 | $39,343 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $45,829 | $7,776 | $38,053 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $44,781 | $7,598 | $37,183 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $44,781 | $7,598 | $37,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map