13789 S Custer Rd Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $202,101 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13789 S Custer Rd, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $229,275, approximately $181 per square foot. 13789 S Custer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Declerco Tana L
Bought by
Papenhagen Kenneth R and Papenhagen Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$3,183
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papenhagen Kenneth R | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papenhagen Kenneth R | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $105,170 | $4,590 | $100,580 |
| 2024 | $606 | $121,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $73,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $73,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $57,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $56,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $56,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $62,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $48,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $48,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map