Estimated Value: $336,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 146th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $501,333, approximately $229 per square foot. 1379 146th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and Moline Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $24,900 | $24,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $153,100 | $18,600 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $130,200 | $18,600 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $135,100 | $16,900 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $110,600 | $18,000 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $18,000 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,800 | $18,000 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,600 | $16,300 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map