NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1379 Baker Heights Loop Bremerton, WA 98312

Estimated Value: $669,000 - $692,000

4 Beds
0.5 Bath
2,704 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2022

Last sale price $714,950 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,112 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Under Construction
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2022

If you're looking for views, look no further! Enjoy epic, unobstructed views of the Cascade Mountain range, including Mt. Rainier, Puget Sound, and the Seattle City Skyline - all from your backyard! Views from the great room, kitchen, and Owner's Suite won't disappoint! The kitchen with walk-in pantry & quartz island opens to a dining area w/ plenty of room for entertaining. Main floor features a versatile office/study area & partially covered back patio. Upstairs are 4 generous bedrooms, a convenient laundry suite + bonus loft area, perfect for a second living space. The Homeowner's suite offers a perfect retreat from a long day w/a full five piece bath, linen closet w/ huge walk-in closet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Daum

Lennar Sales Corp. License #21005336 Listed on: 03/11/2022

Lennar Sales Corp.

Co-Listed By

Eugene Shevchuk

Lennar Sales Corp. License #122062

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Daum

Lennar Sales Corp. License #21005336 Listed on: 03/11/2022

Lennar Sales Corp.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1900421

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 0.5 Bathroom

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • J&M Management Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (253) 848-1947
  • West Bremerton Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20240141872083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,501 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Northwest Contemporary
  • Building Name: Soundview Estates
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2704
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NewConstruction: Under Construction
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Central A/C, High Efficiency - 90%+, Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, SMART Wired, Double Pane/Storm Window, Sprinkler System, High Tech Cabling, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2704
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2704
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Sound, Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Common Area Maintenance
  • HeatingCoolingType: 90%+ High Efficiency,Central A/C,Forced Air,Heat Pump

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 253-848-1947
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Residential
  • AssociationContactName: J&M Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bremerton #100c
  • High School: Bremerton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mtn View Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20240141872083
  • Topography: Level,PartialSlope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1263
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5501
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Plot Plan
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 83

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kitsap Lake Elem

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$714,950
Sold Price
$714,950
Current Estimated Value
$680,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Northwest Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crews Allen Dale -- New Title Company Name
Lennar Northwest Inc $972,744 Chicago Title
Ag Essential Housing Multi State I Llc $7,000,000 Land Ttl Co Silverdale Submi
Lennar Northwest Inc $7,000,000 Land Ttl Co Silverdale Submi
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $714,950 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $714,950 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,150 $572,430 $87,070 $485,360
2025 $5,150 $583,900 $87,070 $496,830
2024 $4,970 $434,850 $87,070 $347,780
2023 $3,826 $434,850 $87,070 $347,780
2022 $325 $32,980 $32,980 $0
2021 $268 $24,900 $24,900 $0
2020 $125 $11,520 $11,520 $0
2019 $32 $2,860 $2,860 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1900421

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 202401-4-093-2003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.