1379 Celtic Dr Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $344,326 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Celtic Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $359,082, approximately $199 per square foot. 1379 Celtic Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Turjanica Morgan K and Turjanica Robert Charles
Bought by
Turjanica Robert Charles and Turjanica Morgan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn Elena
Bought by
Moher Morgan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,932
Outstanding Balance
$80,507
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Ohio Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,596
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vaughn Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,596
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turjanica Robert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Moher Morgan K | $121,000 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Vaughn Elena | $140,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moher Morgan K | $117,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Elena | $137,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $96,320 | $22,400 | $73,920 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $96,320 | $22,400 | $73,920 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $96,320 | $22,400 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $75,890 | $17,120 | $58,770 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $75,890 | $17,120 | $58,770 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $75,890 | $17,120 | $58,770 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $61,190 | $12,220 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map