1379 County Road 85 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $755,036 - $1,440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 County Road 85, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,033,009, approximately $282 per square foot. 1379 County Road 85 is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Mueller Lavonne F
Bought by
Mueller Lavonne F and Larson Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Ward Lisa and Ward Rick A
Bought by
Larson Richard Alan and Larson Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Ward Lisa
Bought by
Ward Lisa and Ward Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,422
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Lavonne F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Richard Alan | $495,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Ward Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Richard Alan | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Lisa | $344,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $69,500 | $14,060 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $71,190 | $17,200 | $53,990 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $71,190 | $17,200 | $53,990 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $44,820 | $6,260 | $38,560 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $46,110 | $6,440 | $39,670 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $36,970 | $5,860 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $36,970 | $5,860 | $31,110 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $25,880 | $4,320 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $25,880 | $4,320 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $26,250 | $4,620 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $26,250 | $4,620 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $23,880 | $0 | $23,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map