1379 Coventry St Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,058 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Coventry St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $119,015, approximately $158 per square foot. 1379 Coventry St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Berger Michael T and Berger Melissa G
Bought by
Premier Propety Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Premier Property Co Llc
Bought by
Berger Michael T and Berger Melisas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Gottschalk Ted A and Berger Michael T
Bought by
Premier Property Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Black Ronald L
Bought by
Berger Michael T and Gottschalk Ted A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Propety Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Premier Property Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Michael T | $72,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 | $32,211 | $6,979 | $25,232 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $32,211 | $6,979 | $25,232 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $19,419 | $4,106 | $15,313 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $19,419 | $4,106 | $15,313 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $19,420 | $4,110 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $18,050 | $4,110 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $18,050 | $4,110 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $18,050 | $4,110 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $21,250 | $4,110 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $21,250 | $4,110 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $21,250 | $4,110 | $17,140 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $21,710 | $4,110 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map