1379 E Tradewind Dr Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $444,189 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 E Tradewind Dr, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $491,547, approximately $214 per square foot. 1379 E Tradewind Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Esteves John and Esteves Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteves John | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $193,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $27 | $188,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $27 | $182,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $177,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $172,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $239,140 | $15,650 | $223,490 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $221,202 | $13,800 | $207,402 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $206,318 | $12,000 | $194,318 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $159,631 | $14,960 | $144,671 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $156,348 | $21,440 | $134,908 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $155,261 | $21,440 | $133,821 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $154,077 | $23,073 | $131,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map