Estimated Value: $423,303
Studio
--
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Hebron Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $423,303, approximately $111 per square foot. 1379 Hebron Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Lasure Kenneth D and Lasure Debra L
Bought by
R & M Smith Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Vandyke Nina J
Bought by
Lasure Kenneth D and Lasure Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Smith Properties Llc | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Lasure Kenneth D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lasure Kenneth D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,710 | $28,000 | $66,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,710 | $28,000 | $66,710 |
| 2023 | -- | $94,710 | $28,000 | $66,710 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $72,660 | $24,500 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $72,660 | $24,500 | $48,160 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $71,750 | $24,500 | $47,250 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $71,750 | $24,500 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map