1379 Keller Rd Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $506,846 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Keller Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $582,462, approximately $230 per square foot. 1379 Keller Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Michlovsky Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michlovsky Cynthia E | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $953 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2025 | $953 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map