1379 Lyons Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Lyons Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $524,406, approximately $168 per square foot. 1379 Lyons Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Lang Tanya
Bought by
Harrison Doug
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Doug | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $158,690 | $20,090 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $8,106 | $158,690 | $20,090 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $158,690 | $20,090 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $111,270 | $14,070 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $111,270 | $14,070 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $111,270 | $14,070 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $108,160 | $14,740 | $93,420 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $108,160 | $14,740 | $93,420 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $108,160 | $14,740 | $93,420 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2013 | $5,188 | $89,570 | $12,040 | $77,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map