1379 Mountain Rd Pine Grove, PA 17963
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Mountain Rd, Pine Grove, PA 17963 and is currently estimated at $320,458, approximately $215 per square foot. 1379 Mountain Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Area Middle School, and Pine Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Frantz John S and Frantz Jennifer S
Bought by
Frantz John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Frantz John S and Frantz Jennifer S
Bought by
Frantz John S and Frantz Jannifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,957
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz John S | -- | None Available | |
| Frantz John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frantz John S | $189,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,579 | $263,600 | $113,600 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | $3,203 | $47,895 | $16,260 | $31,635 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $47,895 | $16,260 | $31,635 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $47,895 | $16,260 | $31,635 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,975 | $16,260 | $29,715 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map