1379 S River Pointe Dr Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $758,955
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 S River Pointe Dr, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $682,239, approximately $229 per square foot. 1379 S River Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Chopp Jonathan D and Chopp Lindsay K
Bought by
Chopp Jonathan D and Chopp Lindsay K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
St Clair Investment Group Iii Llc
Bought by
Chopp Jonathan D and Chopp Lindsay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Dworkin Investment Llc
Bought by
St Clair Investment Group Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chopp Jonathan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chopp Jonathan D | $36,000 | -- | |
| St Clair Investment Group Iii Llc | $216,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records