1379 Seville Way Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $973,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,978
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Seville Way, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $908,380, approximately $182 per square foot. 1379 Seville Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Serrano Elario L and Serrano Melissa T
Bought by
Lili Rose Trust and Serrano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Baker Jonathan Alien and Baker Mebssa Hilier
Bought by
Serrano Elario L and Serrano Melissa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Baker Jonathan A and Baker Melissa H
Bought by
Baker Jonathan Allen and Baker Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Marcyes Donald David and Marcyes Sharon Eastman
Bought by
Baker Jonathan A and Baker Melissa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Marcyes D David and Marcyes Sharon E
Bought by
Marcyes Donald David and Marcyes Sharon Eastman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lili Rose Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Elario L | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Baker Jonathan Allen | -- | -- | |
| Baker Jonathan A | -- | Backman Title Servic | |
| Marcyes Donald David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Elario L | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jonathan Allen | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jonathan A | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $435,600 | $136,331 | $299,269 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $415,251 | $125,659 | $289,592 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $733,000 | $228,341 | $504,659 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $441,650 | $121,659 | $319,991 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $620,000 | $180,863 | $439,137 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $487,000 | $164,675 | $322,325 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $476,000 | $161,107 | $314,893 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $431,000 | $149,809 | $281,191 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $206,965 | $73,842 | $133,123 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $187,825 | $73,842 | $113,983 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $190,943 | $73,842 | $117,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,250 | $59,840 | $124,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map