NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1379 Valley Forge Rd Duncansville, PA 16635

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $183,620

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Last sale price $120,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,052 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Don't miss this 3 bedroom home situated on 2.39 acres in a country setting in the Hollidaysburg School District. First floor features a large eat-in kitchen with solid wood cabinets, half bath, living room, large closed in porch previously used as home office, bonus room previously used as a 2nd home office and a family room that could be used as a 4th (master) bedroom. Second floor has 3 nice size bedrooms and full bath. Partially wooded lot with detached garage. Check out our 3D virtual tour and schedule your tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Conrad Team Team

Perry Wellington Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Conrad Team Team

Perry Wellington Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/10/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,690

Lot Details

  • 2.39 Acre Lot
  • Year Round Access
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3.00-06..-006.02-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,690

Lot Details

2.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer & Dryer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.39
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2268.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Other
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks, Wooded, Year Round Access
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: T111, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Features:Year Round Access: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other19: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks17: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Window Features:Other16: Yes
  • Construction Materials:T111: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Driveway, Other
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other24: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 104108.4
  • Parcel #: 3.00-06..-006.02-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1690.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-27.27%
Current Estimated Value
$167,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heil Russell T $120,000 Abstract Closing Services
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $120,000 -27.3% $53 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,908 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2024 $1,863 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2023 $1,748 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2022 $1,733 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2021 $1,690 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2020 $1,688 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2019 $1,642 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2018 $1,642 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2017 $12,977 $126,900 $35,900 $91,000
2016 $250 $7,400 $220 $7,180
2015 $250 $7,400 $220 $7,180
2014 $250 $7,400 $220 $7,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 60954

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13-00016637

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.