NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13791 Oneida Dr Unit A3 Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estimated Value: $196,092 - $248,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
979 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,510 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2022

Don't miss out on this beautiful condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Clean, spacious, and only minutes away from shopping, entertainment, and beaches.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 979 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/3/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424609041080013

Additional Features

  • Pine Ridge At Delray Beach Condo Subdivision
  • Clubhouse
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2022-02-03

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 to Atlantic Avenue Exit. West to Hagen Ranch Road. North on Hagen Ranch Road. Pine Ridge is on the Left.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Stories: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424609041080013
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.34%
Current Estimated Value
$233,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,486
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$148,037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Danick J Dumas I
Bought by
Aycock Dena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Shawn Todd and Shawn Anne Agnini
Bought by
Dumas Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neofytides Cinthia P $125,000 Delray Title & Abstract Co
Aycock Dena $68,000 --
Dumas Daniel J $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neofytides Cinthia P $100,000
Previous Owner Dumas Daniel J $38,000
Previous Owner Dumas Daniel J $50,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Rent $1,700 -5.6% --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Rented $1,800 +30.9% --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Rented $1,375 +5.8% --
09/21/2019 09/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold $125,000 -7.3% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2018 09/03/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,151 $168,000 -- --
2024 $3,151 $166,375 -- --
2023 $2,891 $151,250 $0 $0
2022 $2,772 $137,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,402 $125,000 $0 $125,000
2020 $2,256 $116,000 $0 $116,000
2019 $2,094 $105,000 $0 $105,000
2018 $670 $49,590 $0 $0
2017 $645 $48,570 $0 $0
2016 $636 $47,571 $0 $0
2015 $642 $47,240 $0 $0
2014 $641 $46,865 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10774568

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-09-04-108-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.