138 5th Ave Ridgedale, MO 65739
Estimated Value: $222,900 - $335,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 5th Ave, Ridgedale, MO 65739 and is currently estimated at $292,633, approximately $217 per square foot. 138 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Hollister Middle School, and Hollister High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Soto Lisa
Bought by
Tandon Lauren and Tandon Akshat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Coonrod Betty
Bought by
Gregson Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tandon Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Gregson Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $18,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $214 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $207 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |