138 7th St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $91,116 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 7th St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $222,779, approximately $173 per square foot. 138 7th St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Penyak Paul J
Bought by
Penyak Paul J and Penyak June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penyak Paul J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penyak Paul J | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,956 | $128,880 | $33,450 | $95,430 |
| 2025 | $3,356 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,800 | $1,000 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map