138 Apache Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $334,747 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Apache Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $383,687, approximately $351 per square foot. 138 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Richard A and Morrison Janet E
Bought by
Phillips Stephen R and Phillips Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Bulkley Robert C and Bulkley Marjorie H
Bought by
Morrison Richard A and Morrison Janet E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Stephen R | $180,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Richard A | $19,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $18,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $18,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $17,530 | $2,500 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $17,530 | $2,500 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $16,380 | $2,500 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $16,380 | $2,500 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $966 | $14,790 | $2,520 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $847 | $14,782 | $2,521 | $12,261 |
| 2016 | $886 | $14,550 | $2,790 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,655 | $35,014 | $147,641 |
| 2012 | $868 | $181,817 | $35,014 | $146,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map