138 Bancroft Dr Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Bancroft Dr, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $284,580, approximately $176 per square foot. 138 Bancroft Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
James Concetta C
Bought by
Ketron Howard L and Ketron Sylvia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
River City Builders Inc
Bought by
James Concetta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Cornerstone Developers Of Conway Llc
Bought by
River City Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketron Howard L | $269,900 | -- | |
| James Concetta C | $140,900 | -- | |
| River City Builders Inc | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $12,355 | $2,800 | $9,555 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $7,669 | $996 | $6,673 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $11,337 | $1,887 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $862 | $7,558 | $1,258 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $862 | $7,558 | $1,258 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $517 | $5,271 | $843 | $4,428 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,271 | $843 | $4,428 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,271 | $843 | $4,428 |
| 2015 | $502 | $5,271 | $843 | $4,428 |
| 2014 | $464 | $5,271 | $843 | $4,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map