138 Bear Pond Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $510,986
3
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Bear Pond Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $510,986, approximately $557 per square foot. 138 Bear Pond Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Penley Maurice L
Bought by
Wellford Bede W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellford Bede W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wellford Bede W | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $269,100 | $132,600 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $269,100 | $132,600 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $269,100 | $132,600 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $269,100 | $132,600 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $269,100 | $132,600 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $140,300 | $58,600 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map