Estimated Value: $202,464 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Bear Run Dr, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $243,616, approximately $172 per square foot. 138 Bear Run Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Duchnowski Karen
Bought by
Duchnowski Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchnowski Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,945 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2025 | $2,816 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $136,100 | $27,400 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map