138 Belltown Rd Stamford, CT 06905
Belltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $887,671
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Belltown Rd, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $836,168, approximately $664 per square foot. 138 Belltown Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Sabia Michael R and Coughlan Martha S
Bought by
Mattis Johnnie and Mattis Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattis Johnnie | $207,000 | -- | |
| Mattis Johnnie | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mattis Johnnie | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Mattis Johnnie | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,542 | $487,820 | $262,210 | $225,610 |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $487,820 | $262,210 | $225,610 |
| 2023 | $12,127 | $487,820 | $262,210 | $225,610 |
| 2022 | $9,851 | $368,400 | $197,250 | $171,150 |
| 2021 | $9,744 | $368,400 | $197,250 | $171,150 |
| 2020 | $9,494 | $368,400 | $197,250 | $171,150 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $368,400 | $197,250 | $171,150 |
| 2018 | $9,144 | $368,400 | $197,250 | $171,150 |
| 2017 | $7,998 | $307,620 | $182,680 | $124,940 |
| 2016 | $7,774 | $307,620 | $182,680 | $124,940 |
| 2015 | $7,571 | $307,620 | $182,680 | $124,940 |
| 2014 | $7,318 | $307,620 | $182,680 | $124,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map