138 Berwick Lakes Blvd Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,837 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Berwick Lakes Blvd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $277,959, approximately $192 per square foot. 138 Berwick Lakes Blvd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $102,720 | $18,000 | $84,720 |
| 2024 | $15 | $94,240 | $18,000 | $76,240 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $87,920 | $18,000 | $69,920 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $67,520 | $8,600 | $58,920 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $58,840 | $8,600 | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $57,360 | $8,600 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $54,560 | $8,600 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $49,120 | $8,600 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $49,040 | $8,600 | $40,440 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $49,560 | $8,600 | $40,960 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map