138 Brandywine Dr Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Brandywine Dr, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $603,019, approximately $214 per square foot. 138 Brandywine Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Blitt Edward A and Blitt Kristine M
Bought by
Peterson Judy and Peterson Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,300
Outstanding Balance
$399,022
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Allen Geoffrey M
Bought by
Blitt Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Judy | $425,000 | Viking Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Blitt Edward A | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Judy | $440,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Blitt Edward A | $369,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $489,200 | $141,800 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $489,200 | $141,800 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $422,500 | $141,800 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $422,500 | $141,800 | $280,700 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $379,800 | $140,700 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $379,800 | $140,700 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $379,800 | $140,700 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $379,800 | $140,700 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $385,900 | $140,000 | $245,900 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $385,900 | $140,000 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,900 | $140,000 | $245,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,900 | $140,000 | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map