138 Callahan St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
162
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Callahan St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $176,500, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 138 Callahan St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Bought by
Davis Fam L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Bought by
Davis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fam L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $1,400 | $1,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $67 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $3,070 | $1,400 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $165 | $3,070 | $1,400 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $165 | $3,070 | $1,400 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $126 | $3,070 | $1,400 | $1,670 |