$259,900

138 Cambridge Dr Unit C4 Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated payment $1,620/month

Total Views 9,844
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.47 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Open Floorplan
  • End Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Perfect one level with no steps, feels like new!!! like New Carpet and Paint, Open floor plan with Cathedral Ceiling in main living area, Spacious Master with Big Bathroom and Walk-In closet, and a cozy and private fenced back porch!! Just minutes from Old Hickory Lake with free Boat Ramp, Large Park with fishing docs, picnic areas and paths to walk or bike and a great Marina! Super close to all shopping and restaurants too! Close to Hwys 109, 31E, 386 and 25..... central location!!!

Listing Agent

Matt Clausen

Clausen Group REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6156044101 License #290501 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,309

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135H E 03900 012

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, insurance
  • Academy Square Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,309

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1150
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1150
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.47
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 135H E 03900 012
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1309

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Guild Elementary
  • High School: Gallatin Senior High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rucker Stewart Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $953 $67,100 $21,250 $45,850
2023 $1,194 $39,100 $12,500 $26,600
2022 $1,197 $39,100 $12,500 $26,600
2021 $1,197 $39,100 $12,500 $26,600
2020 $2,109 $39,100 $12,500 $26,600
2019 $2,109 $68,880 $0 $0
2018 $1,562 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,119 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $259,900 +4.0% $226 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $250,000 -10.4% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $243 / Sq Ft
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Price Changed $289,000 -3.7% $251 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $300,000 +68.5% $261 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $178,000 +3.2% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $172,500 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,500 Wagon Wheel Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Matt Clausen

Clausen Group REALTORS

(615) 437-8691

Section Image

Matt Clausen, a Greater Nashville Area Real Estate Broker, has been assisting sellers and buyers as well as having an active property management staff for managing investment properties. He is licensed for 38 years and started his business in Pleasanton, California, with offices both there, and in the Nashville area, for three years (2004-2007) while transitioning into Tennessee.

Group Realtors, LLC, is a full service real estate company. Matt Clausen and his staff have been helping

Matt's Other Listings

  • 1032 Jackston MacK Way, Gallatin, TN 37066

    $559,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • 1032 Jackston MacK Way
    • Gallatin, TN

    Best Lot in Tompkins Farms..... Super Private Covered back patio looks out to open space and golf course!!!! Exceptional Quality Construction by Eastland Construction, Master Suite on Main Level with Large Bath w/ Separate Shower and Large Tub, Double Vanities, & Granite Tops, Open Floor Plan features a Large Cathedral Ceiling Living Room w/ Hardwood Floors & Stpone Fireplace!! Enjoy a Spacious