138 Cedar Creek Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $540,250 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Cedar Creek Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $572,313, approximately $191 per square foot. 138 Cedar Creek Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Madras Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Wingate William F and Wingate Opal
Bought by
Hester Michael A and Hester Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Outstanding Balance
$101,543
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1986
Bought by
Wingate Opal Nestleh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Michael A | $269,000 | -- | |
| Wingate Opal Nestleh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Michael A | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $199,146 | $53,389 | $145,757 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $182,450 | $49,896 | $132,554 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $199,867 | $64,680 | $135,187 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $154,536 | $46,200 | $108,336 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $143,519 | $44,000 | $99,519 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $143,519 | $44,000 | $99,519 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $98,071 | $27,065 | $71,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map