138 Chick Murphy Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,920
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Chick Murphy Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $446,017, approximately $75 per square foot. 138 Chick Murphy Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Mcdaniels Patsy Murphy and Murphy Rodger
Bought by
Patsy M Mcdaniels Trust and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Mcdaniels Patsy M
Bought by
Mcdaniels Patsy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Leona
Bought by
Murphy Rodger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcdaniels Bill
Bought by
Mcdaniels Patsy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Murphy J and Murphy Leona
Bought by
Mcdaniels Bill and Mcdaniels Patsy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsy M Mcdaniels Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniels Patsy M | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Rodger D | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Rodger D | -- | None Available | |