138 Conway Ave Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Conway Ave, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $184,682. 138 Conway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Duryea William R
Bought by
Duryea William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Bought by
Furlong John A and Furlong Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duryea William R | -- | -- | |
| Furlong John A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,380 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2025 | $1,380 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $32,100 | $2,060 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $164 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2014 | $49 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map