138 Cooley Mill Rd Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $251,200 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Cooley Mill Rd, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $274,550, approximately $367 per square foot. 138 Cooley Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Meadowvale Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Phipps Elizabeth M and Curry Daniel J
Bought by
Culver Leonard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,100
Outstanding Balance
$47,028
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Phipps Elizabeth M
Bought by
Phipps Elizabeth M and Curry Daniel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Leonard E | $111,000 | Key Title Inc | |
| Phipps Elizabeth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Leonard E | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $201,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $186,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $171,500 | $111,700 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $172,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $165,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $159,100 | $112,300 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $159,100 | $112,300 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $159,100 | $112,300 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map