138 Dakota Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $164,363 - $333,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Dakota Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $249,591, approximately $346 per square foot. 138 Dakota Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Wood E Elizabeth
Bought by
Butler Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Butler Charles E and Butler Roberta W
Bought by
Butler Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Roberta | -- | Michael Robinson | |
| Butler Charles A | -- | Michael Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $84,232 | $70,500 | $38,200 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map