138 Demarest Ln Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $859,599 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Demarest Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $900,650, approximately $360 per square foot. 138 Demarest Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Park Charles K and Park Young Hee
Bought by
Wang Sheng and Cao Yu Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,747
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Sheng | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Sheng | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,980 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2024 | $12,717 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $12,753 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $12,753 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2021 | $12,388 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $12,546 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2019 | $12,195 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $12,046 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2017 | $11,886 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2016 | $11,664 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2015 | $11,359 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
| 2014 | $11,256 | $516,100 | $175,000 | $341,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map