Estimated Value: $86,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Devore St, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $100,281, approximately $74 per square foot. 138 Devore St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Rea Denise G
Bought by
Rea Denise G and Steffen Joerg Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Gunsorek Robert L
Bought by
Gunsorek Lawrence F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Helmick Deborah
Bought by
Rea Denise G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Denise G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunsorek Lawrence F | -- | Premier Land Title | |
| Rea Denise G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $22,310 | $9,680 | $12,630 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $22,310 | $9,680 | $12,630 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $22,310 | $9,680 | $12,630 |
| 2022 | $877 | $18,130 | $6,260 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $852 | $18,130 | $6,260 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $875 | $18,130 | $6,260 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $804 | $16,220 | $5,590 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $789 | $16,220 | $5,590 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $794 | $16,220 | $5,590 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $823 | $16,170 | $5,010 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $774 | $16,170 | $5,010 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $735 | $15,420 | $4,560 | $10,860 |
| 2013 | $735 | $15,420 | $4,560 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map