138 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,144,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,114,667, approximately $535 per square foot. 138 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Linton Sydney S
Bought by
Shaw Karleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$2,838
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,111,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Karleen | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Karleen | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,571 | $59,940 | $20,040 | $39,900 |
| 2025 | $7,131 | $53,580 | $20,040 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $42,300 | $20,040 | $22,260 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $47,220 | $20,040 | $27,180 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $51,720 | $20,040 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $45,540 | $20,040 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $45,120 | $20,040 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $29,012 | $16,368 | $12,644 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $27,370 | $17,820 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $27,370 | $17,855 | $9,515 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $27,163 | $16,631 | $10,532 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $25,627 | $14,703 | $10,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map