138 E 5th St Prattville, AL 36067
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E 5th St, Prattville, AL 36067 and is currently estimated at $341,490, approximately $158 per square foot. 138 E 5th St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Jones Iii Raymond E
Bought by
Jones Family Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Jan Tiller Jan Tiller
Bought by
Jones Raymond E and Jones Collier Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Adkins Joe
Bought by
Jones Raymond E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Ventures Llc | $195,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Raymond E | $42,500 | -- | |
| Jones Raymond E | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Raymond E | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $51,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $717 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $17,860 | $2,500 | $15,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,080 | $3,000 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map