138 E Mountain Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Mountain Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $584,997, approximately $279 per square foot. 138 E Mountain Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hosmer Elizabeth R
Bought by
Elizabeth R Hosmer T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth R Hosmer T | -- | None Available | |
| Hosmer Elizabeth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,632 | $259,920 | $84,220 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $259,920 | $84,220 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $259,920 | $84,220 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $7,270 | $249,560 | $84,220 | $165,340 |
| 2021 | $7,245 | $249,560 | $84,220 | $165,340 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $239,800 | $85,940 | $153,860 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $239,800 | $85,940 | $153,860 |
| 2018 | $7,309 | $239,800 | $85,940 | $153,860 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $239,800 | $85,940 | $153,860 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $239,800 | $85,940 | $153,860 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $235,620 | $81,840 | $153,780 |
| 2014 | $6,682 | $235,620 | $81,840 | $153,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map