Estimated Value: $86,530 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Riverview Dr, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $99,633, approximately $104 per square foot. 138 E Riverview Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $32,280 | $8,040 | $24,240 |
| 2024 | $185 | $32,280 | $8,040 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $162 | $30,720 | $8,040 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $139 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $139 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $139 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $139 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $126 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $127 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $127 | $29,220 | $8,040 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $127 | $29,280 | $8,040 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $120 | $28,860 | $8,040 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map