138 E Walnut St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $146,640 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Walnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $170,410, approximately $127 per square foot. 138 E Walnut St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Bought by
Tolliver Brian L and Tolliver Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver Brian L | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $41,380 | $10,940 | $30,440 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $35,920 | $10,940 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $35,920 | $10,940 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $35,920 | $10,940 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $28,740 | $8,750 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $28,740 | $8,750 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $28,740 | $8,750 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $24,150 | $8,260 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $24,150 | $8,260 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $24,150 | $8,260 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $22,150 | $7,580 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $22,150 | $7,580 | $14,570 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $22,150 | $7,580 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map