NOT LISTED FOR SALE

138 Eagle Crest Dr Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $620,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2024

Last sale price $472,500 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,391 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to this stunning colonial that sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern elegance. The front brick way leads you to the wrap-around front porch, where you can envision sipping your morning coffee or just relaxing with a good book. This 4-5 bedroom home has a large foyer w/possible 1st floor bedroom or office. The heart of any home is the kitchen and this one will inspire you. Featuring stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and an abundance of cupboard space, this kitchen is a perfect blend of style and functionality. The open floor plan of this home enhances the sense of space and flow. It effortlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living spaces, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room has a beautiful wood burning FP that makes this room on the cold months so inviting. The morning room overlooks the brick patio and private inground pool. The second floor has 4 bedrooms, with a primary suite & walk in closet. Needing extra space, the lower level has been partially finished and still leaves space for storage. Join my Open House Tuesday October 24th 5-7pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Harrington

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HA0982431 Listed on: 10/22/2023

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle McInerney

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401306979

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Dixon Hills Farms Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-022-001-0002-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,063

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Dixon Hills Farms Sec 2
  • Directions: Scenic Drive to Eagle Crest.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-022-001-0002-015-000-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13063.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2023
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$472,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-1.54%
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$578,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,018
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Gould Andrew D and Gould Lori A
Bought by
Semonich Gretchen A and Semonich Timothy M
Seller's Agent
Ashley Ripley
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lori Harrington
Howard Hanna Real Estate
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Richard $472,500 None Available
Semonich Gretchen A $395,000 None Available
Semonich Gretchen A $395,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Richard $378,000
Previous Owner Semonich Gretchen A $316,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $472,500 -1.5% $188 / Sq Ft
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2023 10/22/23 For Sale $479,900 +21.5% $190 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $395,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $395,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,622 $425,000 $50,000 $375,000
2024 $15,622 $425,000 $50,000 $375,000
2023 $12,985 $365,000 $50,000 $315,000
2022 $13,262 $365,000 $50,000 $315,000
2021 $13,346 $350,000 $50,000 $300,000
2020 $11,118 $303,100 $50,000 $253,100
2019 $4,707 $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
2018 $10,868 $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
2017 $2,263 $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
2016 $10,839 $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
2015 -- $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
2014 -- $288,700 $50,000 $238,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1505724

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-022-001-0002-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.