138 Elm St Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,890
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Elm St, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently priced at $214,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 138 Elm St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Currier Roberta and Currier Paul W
Bought by
18-20 Barton Street Rt and Kutcher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,677
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18-20 Barton Street Rt | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 18-20 Barton Street Rt | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,425 | $1,034,200 | $433,600 | $600,600 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $1,004,400 | $433,600 | $570,800 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $1,017,900 | $483,500 | $534,400 |
| 2022 | $11,515 | $1,033,700 | $483,500 | $550,200 |
| 2021 | $11,643 | $1,034,000 | $483,500 | $550,500 |
| 2020 | $11,874 | $1,036,100 | $483,500 | $552,600 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $400,100 | $382,700 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $424,600 | $382,700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $460,800 | $405,900 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $462,400 | $405,900 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $208,300 | $157,100 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map