138 Firebridge Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Firebridge Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $256,980, approximately $205 per square foot. 138 Firebridge Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Jordan R
Bought by
Stutts Robert Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,850
Outstanding Balance
$214,001
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Takach David L and Emmerling Jessica E
Bought by
Elliott Jordan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,918
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Takach Ii David L and Emmerling Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,220
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Blalock Kevin J
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutts Robert Blair | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Jordan R | $118,500 | -- | |
| Takach Ii David L | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Va | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutts Robert Blair | $218,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Jordan R | $120,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Takach Ii David L | $113,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,635 | $10,200 | $1,200 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $5,269 | $1,200 | $4,069 |
| 2020 | $860 | $4,923 | $1,200 | $3,723 |
| 2019 | $841 | $4,740 | $1,000 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $747 | $4,740 | $1,000 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $723 | $4,740 | $1,000 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $740 | $4,740 | $1,000 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $685 | $4,394 | $782 | $3,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,400 | $780 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map